English 早安中文 日本语 
Home page Chinese SchoolChinese CourseWhy usOur ServiceCorporate trainingHSK TestContact us
Visa
Mandarin Morning Chinese school - Learn Chinese,study mandarin in Shanghai,Chinese school,Chinese language learning in Shanghai,Studying abroad in China
Language exchange
Mandarin Morning Chinese school - Learn Chinese,study mandarin in Shanghai,Chinese school,Chinese language learning in Shanghai,Studying abroad in China
联系我们
主页 > Our Service > Visa >
 China student visa - X visa extension / renewal services
 
Student Visa (X Visa) is issued to an alien who comes to China for study or advanced studies for a period of more than 6 months. An alien who comes to China to study, short-term advanced studies or intern practice for a period of less than 6 months shall apply for a F Visa.
 
If you have already paid a regular course in the university or high/middle school, but you don't know how to process your student X visa, we can offer the service to help you.
 
If you don't have any sponsor here in China to give you a working Z visa or business F visa, but you still want to stay in China for a longer period. Then pay a course for Chinese language study and get the 6 month student X visa also will be a good option, especially for the expat who really want to learn Chinese culture and language. To get a student X visa, you need to do a medical checkup here in China and register with a official Chinese language course.
 
For the X student visa, we have following services:
 
X1. For university student, want to apply the student X visa
X2. For high/middle school student, want to apply the student X visa 
 
You can check other visa services at right side menu or click here to get all of our visa services list.
 
Paperwork list of China student visa - X visa services
 
X1 Service: For university student, want to apply the student X visa
 
1. Passport with valid visa
2. Local Shanghai Registration Form Of Temporary Residence( up to date ) [ Sample ]
3. 6 Passport Photographs (size 4.5cm*3.5cm)
4. Health Certificate (Appointment Tel: 021-62688851 or Book online here)
5. Application letter from the university (you can get it from your university) 
6. JW201 or JW202 form (you can get it from your university) 
7. Original university admission notice (you can get it from your university) 
 
Normal Service takes: 5 Working Days
Service Cost: 800RMB/person (service fee)+ government fee (pay according to government receipt)
 
 
 
X2 Service: For high/middle student (less than 18yrs old), want to apply the student X visa
 
1. Passport with valid visa
2. Local Shanghai Registration Form Of Temporary Residence( up to date ) [ Sample ]
3. 6 Passport Photographs (size 4.5cm*3.5cm)
4. Application letter from the school (you can get it from your school) 
5. Name list of student members (issued by education committee, you can get it from your school) 
 
Normal Service takes: 5 Working Days
Service Cost: 800RMB/person (service fee)+ government fee (pay according to government receipt)
 
Our classes

If you have any questions Please E-MAIL: info@mandarinmorning.com
版权所有:早安汉语网(上海盛兴文化传播有限公司) 沪ICP备11022962号-5

安全联盟 安全联盟站长平台

沪公网安备 31010602001181号